604 Colgate St Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Colgate St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $331,817, approximately $275 per square foot. 604 Colgate St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Renee Blackmore Constance
Bought by
Kyle Cox and Kyle Bridget Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,054
Outstanding Balance
$167,362
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Kostyal Jennifer W and Kostyal David
Bought by
The Blake Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Cox | $156,500 | None Available | |
| The Blake Enterprise Llc | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyle Cox | $184,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $274,277 | $143,325 | $130,952 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $176,112 | $43,800 | $132,312 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $176,112 | $43,800 | $132,312 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $176,112 | $43,800 | $132,312 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $176,112 | $43,800 | $132,312 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $176,112 | $43,800 | $132,312 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $176,112 | $43,800 | $132,312 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $125,278 | $26,280 | $98,998 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $125,278 | $26,280 | $98,998 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $125,278 | $26,280 | $98,998 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $132,446 | $20,537 | $111,909 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $132,446 | $20,537 | $111,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map