Estimated Value: $90,623 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Cooper Dr, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $117,656, approximately $206 per square foot. 604 Cooper Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Williams Kathlean
Bought by
Hall Danny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Ambrose George
Bought by
Williams Kathlean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Warmack Suzanne Charlene
Bought by
Ambrose George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Danny L | $47,800 | -- | |
| Williams Kathlean | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ambrose George | $4,763 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $11,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $538 | $10,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $184 | $4,740 | $3,000 | $1,740 |
| 2021 | $186 | $4,780 | $3,000 | $1,780 |
| 2020 | $335 | $4,660 | $3,000 | $1,660 |
| 2019 | $180 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $171 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |