NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 E 14th St Eads, CO 81036

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 604 E 14th St, Eads, CO 81036. 604 E 14th St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Eads Elementary School, Eads Middle School, and Eads High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $399 $2,680 $250 $2,430
2023 $383 $2,690 $250 $2,440
2022 $691 $4,920 $630 $4,290
2021 $685 $5,050 $640 $4,410
2020 $420 $3,030 $600 $2,430
2019 $420 $3,030 $600 $2,430
2018 $329 $2,370 $610 $1,760
2017 $329 $2,370 $610 $1,760
2016 $345 $2,560 $680 $1,880
2015 $173 $2,560 $680 $1,880
2014 -- $2,450 $680 $1,770
2012 -- $2,390 $680 $1,710
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.