Estimated Value: $77,906 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E 14th St, Eads, CO 81036 and is currently estimated at $118,977, approximately $92 per square foot. 605 E 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Eads Elementary School, Eads Middle School, and Eads High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $3,579 | $352 | $3,227 |
| 2024 | $74 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2023 | $71 | $1,000 | $100 | $900 |
| 2022 | $235 | $3,350 | $390 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $29 | $430 | $400 | $30 |
| 2020 | $30 | $430 | $400 | $30 |
| 2019 | $30 | $430 | $400 | $30 |
| 2018 | $31 | $440 | $410 | $30 |
| 2017 | $31 | $440 | $410 | $30 |
| 2016 | $15 | $220 | $190 | $30 |
| 2015 | $15 | $220 | $190 | $30 |
| 2014 | -- | $180 | $150 | $30 |
| 2012 | -- | $150 | $150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map