C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Fanderclai
NextHome QC Realty
(855) 450-0442
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $174,670
Lots of original character and charm, paired with modern updates, make this 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch bungalow a must-see! Built in 1928, the home features gorgeous hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and bright living spaces. You'll love all the original extra details throughout! The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, and the convenient single-level layout makes daily living easy. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard, patio, and front porch for relaxing or entertaining. A detached 1-car garage plus extra parking (alley access, guest, and on-street) adds practicality, while the full unfinished basement offers storage or future potential. With forced-air heat, central air, and updated systems, this home blends vintage charm with modern comfort. Located in the heart of Davenport close to St. Ambrose, Vanderveer Park, and more! Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome QC Realty License #S63565000/475166335 Listed on: 09/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Melanie S | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Kluever Anna M Myrick | -- | None Available | |
| Kluever Anna M Myrick | $103,500 | None Available | |
| Snell Angela M | $90,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Melanie S | $8,150 | |
| Open | Cummings Melanie S | $158,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Kluever Anna M Myrick | $86,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Snell Angela M | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $163,000 | -1.2% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $177,810 | $23,750 | $154,060 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $153,480 | $23,750 | $129,730 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $153,480 | $23,750 | $129,730 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $126,030 | $23,750 | $102,280 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $126,030 | $23,750 | $102,280 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $112,770 | $23,750 | $89,020 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $110,090 | $23,750 | $86,340 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $110,090 | $23,750 | $86,340 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $110,090 | $23,750 | $86,340 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $110,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $104,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $98,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,640 | $22,420 | $74,220 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Fanderclai
NextHome QC Realty
(855) 450-0442
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Troy Stierwalt
Realty One Group Impact
(563) 529-3714
4 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4267314
APN: C0014-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.