Estimated Value: $566,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Milgeo Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $668,504, approximately $308 per square foot. 604 E Milgeo Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Costa Daniel R and Costa Shirley A
Bought by
Costa 2023 Revocable Trust and Costa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Wilkerson Robin S
Bought by
Costa Daniel R and Costa Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Wilkerson Nancy D
Bought by
Wilkerson Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Wilkerson Nancy D
Bought by
Wilkerson Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Wilkerson Robin S and Wilkerson Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Costa Daniel R | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilkerson Robin S | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Wilkerson Robin S | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Wilkerson Robin S | $285,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Daniel R | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Robin S | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Robin S | $368,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Robin S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $277,512 | $64,536 | $212,976 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $272,071 | $63,271 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $266,737 | $62,031 | $204,706 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $261,508 | $60,815 | $200,693 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $256,381 | $59,623 | $196,758 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $253,753 | $59,012 | $194,741 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $248,778 | $57,855 | $190,923 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $243,901 | $56,721 | $187,180 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $239,119 | $55,609 | $183,510 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $234,432 | $54,519 | $179,913 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $226,391 | $52,649 | $173,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map