604 E Mill St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Mill St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $247,336. 604 E Mill St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Klavekoske Mony L
Bought by
Goetz Jon D and Goetz Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,492
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Budde Douglas W and Budde Norma E
Bought by
Klebiokoke Albert and Klebiokoke Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,492
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,844
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetz Jon D | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Klebiokoke Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goetz Jon D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $216,000 | $19,300 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $196,200 | $19,300 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $191,100 | $19,300 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $171,500 | $19,300 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $149,000 | $19,300 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $138,100 | $19,300 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $129,900 | $19,300 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $120,700 | $19,300 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $115,700 | $19,300 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $111,300 | $19,300 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $105,600 | $19,300 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $98,700 | $19,300 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map