604 E Minnesota Ave George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $151,892
Studio
3
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Minnesota Ave, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $128,723, approximately $117 per square foot. 604 E Minnesota Ave is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2008
Sold by
Dietz Ruth and Wessels Cheryl
Bought by
Lemke Mark A and Van Rockel Valerie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemke Mark A | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $122,310 | $7,000 | $115,310 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $91,290 | $7,000 | $84,290 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $91,290 | $7,000 | $84,290 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $65,100 | $7,000 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $65,100 | $7,000 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $62,530 | $7,000 | $55,530 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $60,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $60,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $50,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $50,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $52,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $52,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map