608 E Minnesota Ave George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,247
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Minnesota Ave, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $210,238, approximately $93 per square foot. 608 E Minnesota Ave is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $204,540 | $14,000 | $190,540 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $159,740 | $14,000 | $145,740 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $159,740 | $14,000 | $145,740 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $114,370 | $14,000 | $100,370 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $114,370 | $14,000 | $100,370 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $110,230 | $14,000 | $96,230 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $91,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $91,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $97,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $97,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map