604 E Morrison St Edgewood, IA 52042
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Morrison St, Edgewood, IA 52042 and is currently estimated at $170,117, approximately $156 per square foot. 604 E Morrison St is a home with nearby schools including Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School and Edgewood-Colesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Edgewood Board Of Economic Development
Bought by
Bromley Travis J and Bromley Becca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,722
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Merten L Miller
Bought by
Edgewood Board Of Economic Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromley Travis J | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Edgewood Board Of Economic Development | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Edgewood Board Of Economic Development | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bromley Travis J | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $173,100 | $17,200 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $149,800 | $17,200 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $149,800 | $17,200 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $135,600 | $12,900 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $135,600 | $12,900 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $139,800 | $12,900 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map