605 E Morrison St Edgewood, IA 52042
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Morrison St, Edgewood, IA 52042 and is currently estimated at $181,419, approximately $145 per square foot. 605 E Morrison St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School and Edgewood-Colesburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $171,300 | $17,400 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $153,500 | $17,400 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $153,500 | $17,400 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $139,100 | $13,000 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $139,100 | $13,000 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $136,000 | $13,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map