604 E Pine St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Pine St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $198,375, approximately $146 per square foot. 604 E Pine St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Perdue David F
Bought by
Cannon George C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,766
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Perdue David F
Bought by
Cannon George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,766
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Wainwright Gladys E
Bought by
Perdue David F and L Perdue S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon George C | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cannon George C | $165,000 | -- | |
| Perdue David F | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon George C | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Cannon George C | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Perdue David F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $116,400 | $24,300 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $108,600 | $24,300 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map