607 E Walnut St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,670 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Walnut St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $255,418, approximately $163 per square foot. 607 E Walnut St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Ingraham Joyce M and Trader Pamela Marie
Bought by
Murrell Matthew Dean and Murrell Rebecca Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,787
Outstanding Balance
$7,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$247,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Ingraham Joyce M
Bought by
Ingraham Joyce M and Trader Pamela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1977
Sold by
Mid-Atlantic Real Est Inv Trust
Bought by
Ingraham David L and Ingraham Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrell Matthew Dean | $257,000 | Mid Atlantic Settlement Servic | |
| Ingraham Joyce M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingraham David L | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murrell Matthew Dean | $7,787 | |
| Open | Murrell Matthew Dean | $259,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $176,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $157,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $137,300 | $24,300 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $127,700 | $24,300 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $122,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map