604 E Russell Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Russell Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $266,255, approximately $140 per square foot. 604 E Russell Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Chiles Marjory G and Chiles Therman E
Bought by
Thorne Stephen M and Thorne Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,850
Outstanding Balance
$83,286
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Stephen M | $163,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne Stephen M | $168,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $77,910 | $7,840 | $70,070 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $77,910 | $7,840 | $70,070 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $77,910 | $7,840 | $70,070 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $60,720 | $6,270 | $54,450 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $60,720 | $6,270 | $54,450 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $60,720 | $6,270 | $54,450 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $50,520 | $5,290 | $45,230 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $50,520 | $5,290 | $45,230 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $50,520 | $5,290 | $45,230 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $44,760 | $5,290 | $39,470 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $44,760 | $5,290 | $39,470 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $44,760 | $5,290 | $39,470 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $44,400 | $5,290 | $39,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map