Seller's Agent in 2024
Brent Peterson
RE/MAX Results
(612) 685-7882
3 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $238,000
This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is nestled in a prime St. Paul location. This two-story residence boasts hardwood floors throughout, old world charm offering timeless elegance. Features include a detached 1-car garage with an attached workshop, perfect for hobbies and storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a deck, a cozy 3-season porch, and a serene patio. The Den would could be used as a 3rd bedroom, all that is missing is a closet.
Fresh paint enhances the interior, providing a blank canvas for personalization. Discover the potential of this hidden gem! With a touch of modernization, this home promises to radiate brilliance.
Additional highlights include a fenced yard for privacy, exquisite custom millwork, a built-in buffet adding character to the dining area, and a spacious kitchen. The back yard is great for entertaining and for your pets (fenced in).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Megan | $215,000 | -- | |
| Kruger Megan | $215,000 | Title Specialists |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruger Megan | $118,250 | |
| Closed | Kruger Megan | $118,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $215,000 | +7.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $223,900 | $25,000 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $217,600 | $20,000 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $225,200 | $20,000 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $172,600 | $20,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $162,500 | $12,000 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $116,900 | $12,000 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $112,900 | $12,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $112,900 | $12,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $99,500 | $12,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brent Peterson
RE/MAX Results
(612) 685-7882
3 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Linda Splettstoeszer
Edina Realty, Inc.
(763) 438-8931
2 in this area
282 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ryan Benjamin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(763) 339-7119
2 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6573663
APN: 29-29-22-12-0152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.