604 Key Route Blvd Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,511,445
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,384,861, approximately $816 per square foot. 604 Key Route Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Larman Hugo W and Larman Halina
Bought by
Larman Hugo W and Larman Halina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Moattar Jack
Bought by
Larman Hugo W and Larman Halina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,642
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,343,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Liu Kathy
Bought by
Moattar Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Liu Julius
Bought by
Liu Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Vestal Thelma A
Bought by
Liu Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larman Hugo W | -- | None Available | |
| Larman Hugo W | -- | None Available | |
| Larman Hugo W | $372,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moattar Jack | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liu Kathy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Liu Kathy | $195,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larman Hugo W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moattar Jack | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Kathy | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,862 | $628,267 | $174,946 | $460,321 |
| 2024 | $11,862 | $615,814 | $171,516 | $451,298 |
| 2023 | $11,256 | $610,604 | $168,154 | $442,450 |
| 2022 | $10,724 | $591,633 | $164,857 | $433,776 |
| 2021 | $10,569 | $579,897 | $161,625 | $425,272 |
| 2020 | $10,424 | $580,880 | $159,968 | $420,912 |
| 2019 | $10,191 | $569,492 | $156,832 | $412,660 |
| 2018 | $9,907 | $558,329 | $153,758 | $404,571 |
| 2017 | $9,660 | $547,382 | $150,743 | $396,639 |
| 2016 | $9,202 | $536,652 | $147,788 | $388,864 |
| 2015 | $8,611 | $528,591 | $145,568 | $383,023 |
| 2014 | $8,511 | $518,238 | $142,717 | $375,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map