604 Mentone Ave Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Mentone Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $759,678, approximately $590 per square foot. 604 Mentone Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Barcelona Cynthia F
Bought by
Barcelona Cynthia F and Cynthia F Barcelona Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelona Cynthia F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $210,508 | $105,254 | $105,254 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $206,382 | $103,191 | $103,191 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $202,336 | $101,168 | $101,168 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $198,370 | $99,185 | $99,185 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $194,482 | $97,241 | $97,241 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $192,488 | $96,244 | $96,244 |