604 N Lyon Ave Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Lyon Ave, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $122,309, approximately $123 per square foot. 604 N Lyon Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School and St. Peter Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $12,680 | $1,090 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $677 | $11,030 | $950 | $10,080 |
| 2023 | $677 | $11,030 | $950 | $10,080 |
| 2022 | $537 | $11,030 | $950 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $536 | $11,020 | $950 | $10,070 |
| 2020 | $407 | $7,430 | $950 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $401 | $7,430 | $7,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $7,430 | $7,430 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map