604 N Madison St Spring Hill, KS 66083
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Madison St, Spring Hill, KS 66083 and is currently estimated at $266,822, approximately $226 per square foot. 604 N Madison St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Bell Michael W and Bell Mike
Bought by
Bell Homes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,160,989
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,894,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Harris Megan M and Harris Megan
Bought by
Bell Michael W and Bell Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Bell Gary D
Bought by
Bell Mike and Bell Kathlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Middleton Rebecca Eileen and Middleton Mark
Bought by
Bell Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Homes | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Bell Michael W | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Bell Mike | -- | Midwest Title Co Inc | |
| Bell Gary D | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Homes | $2,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Michael W | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Michael W | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Gary D | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $25,127 | $5,360 | $19,767 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $22,666 | $4,885 | $17,781 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $21,344 | $4,440 | $16,904 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $20,090 | $3,552 | $16,538 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $18,181 | $3,228 | $14,953 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $16,801 | $2,808 | $13,993 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $16,226 | $2,808 | $13,418 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $13,662 | $2,808 | $10,854 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $12,661 | $2,808 | $9,853 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $12,466 | $2,808 | $9,658 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,971 | $2,808 | $9,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map