604 Pine St Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $81,794 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Pine St, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $101,449, approximately $76 per square foot. 604 Pine St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Satilla Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $26,357 | $845 | $25,512 |
| 2024 | $718 | $26,357 | $845 | $25,512 |
| 2023 | $142 | $24,396 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2022 | $749 | $24,397 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2021 | $749 | $24,397 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2020 | $750 | $24,397 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2019 | $750 | $24,397 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2018 | $750 | $24,397 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2017 | $753 | $24,397 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2016 | $754 | $24,397 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2015 | $758 | $24,396 | $845 | $23,552 |
| 2014 | $761 | $24,396 | $845 | $23,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map