Estimated Value: $664,243 - $781,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Red Ln, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $732,811, approximately $181 per square foot. 604 Red Ln is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Dick Barry E and Dick Valerie T
Bought by
Fowler Richard S and Fowler Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,655
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,156
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Richard S | $500,000 | Priority Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Richard S | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $673,900 | $104,100 | $569,800 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $623,100 | $90,600 | $532,500 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $593,500 | $86,600 | $506,900 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $519,000 | $80,000 | $439,000 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $502,100 | $74,100 | $428,000 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $489,700 | $70,100 | $419,600 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $482,000 | $70,100 | $411,900 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $482,000 | $70,100 | $411,900 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $491,100 | $70,100 | $421,000 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $491,100 | $70,100 | $421,000 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $480,900 | $69,300 | $411,600 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $480,900 | $69,300 | $411,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map