S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steven Baklaich
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $286,837 - $345,000
Custom remodeling including cabinets, flooring, & windows. Beautiful landscaping. View of the river across from SCSU. Mature trees. Hardwood & tile floors. Wide hallways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steven Baklaich
RE/MAX Results St Cloud Listed on: 01/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Hauck
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Willie M | $280,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Amo Byron K | $229,900 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Willie M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amo Byron K | $195,415 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2015 01/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $277,900 | $40,000 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $273,200 | $40,000 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $273,200 | $65,000 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $254,300 | $65,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $212,000 | $65,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $171,100 | $35,000 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $162,200 | $35,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $150,400 | $35,000 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $143,900 | $35,000 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $121,900 | $29,700 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $116,100 | $28,900 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,700 | $28,600 | $83,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steven Baklaich
RE/MAX
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christopher Hauck
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4711078
APN: 85-401-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.