604 S 2nd Ave E Rock Rapids, IA 51246
Estimated Value: $63,954 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S 2nd Ave E, Rock Rapids, IA 51246 and is currently estimated at $112,489, approximately $88 per square foot. 604 S 2nd Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Central Lyon Elementary School and Central Lyon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Craig Lani Jean and Craig Daniel
Bought by
Hill Frank Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Frank Paul | $6,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $31,210 | $24,090 | $7,120 |
| 2024 | $306 | $30,300 | $24,090 | $6,210 |
| 2023 | $286 | $30,300 | $24,090 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $338 | $28,860 | $24,090 | $4,770 |
| 2021 | $338 | $28,860 | $24,090 | $4,770 |
| 2020 | $362 | $26,860 | $21,960 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $238 | $11,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $11,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $210 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $210 | $21,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $456 | $21,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map