604 Shoshone Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Shoshone Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $257,530, approximately $160 per square foot. 604 Shoshone Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $79,530 | $17,560 | $61,970 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $58,760 | $11,710 | $47,050 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $58,760 | $11,710 | $47,050 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $58,760 | $11,710 | $47,050 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $43,890 | $9,760 | $34,130 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $43,890 | $9,760 | $34,130 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $43,890 | $9,760 | $34,130 |
| 2018 | $950 | $31,950 | $9,760 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $950 | $34,160 | $9,760 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $926 | $34,160 | $9,760 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $912 | $33,060 | $9,760 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $869 | $33,060 | $9,760 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | $869 | $33,060 | $9,760 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map