Seller's Agent in 2015
Vern Carter
Flat Fee Realty, LLC
(317) 258-8976
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $472,000
Prime location in Ridge Line Estates on almost 1 Acre. This family friendly home features huge Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Living rm & Dining rm, Hardwood floors, Gas Fireplace. Front & Back yard has amazing Landscaping a Fire Pit plus a Winding Creek. Watch the children & wildlife play from the large tiered Deck or charming Front Porch Swing. Garage offers lots of storage plus a Workshop area. Energy efficient Anderson windows & Hardy-Plank Siding, roof & 93% efficient furnace less than 5 years old
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flat Fee Realty, LLC License #RB14032137 Listed on: 07/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jenny Rice
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Brandi L | -- | -- | |
| Sumner Robert D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Brandi L | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumner Robert D | $204,676 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $339,400 | $75,100 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $336,100 | $51,700 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $327,300 | $49,300 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $311,300 | $46,700 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $271,300 | $43,600 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $259,500 | $43,600 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $242,500 | $40,300 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $236,600 | $40,300 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $224,800 | $32,800 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $220,000 | $32,800 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $197,100 | $30,100 | $167,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vern Carter
Flat Fee Realty, LLC
(317) 258-8976
122 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jenny Rice
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21366665
APN: 32-10-27-195-003.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.