604 Sycamore St Benoit, MS 38725
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Sycamore St, Benoit, MS 38725 and is currently estimated at $149,440, approximately $55 per square foot. 604 Sycamore St is a home located in Bolivar County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Bought by
Coley Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Richard M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $16,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $16,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $16,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $16,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $15,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $15,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $15,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $9,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $948 | $9,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $9,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $938 | $9,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map