604 Timber Ln Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Timber Ln, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $256,209, approximately $170 per square foot. 604 Timber Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Cooper David S and Cooper Shirley J
Bought by
Simmons Cindy and Simmons Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Outstanding Balance
$56,317
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$199,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Cindy | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Cindy | $99,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $6,960 | $1,080 | $5,880 |
| 2024 | $799 | $6,960 | $1,080 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $802 | $6,960 | $1,080 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $771 | $6,960 | $1,080 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $691 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $683 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $683 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $694 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $617 | $5,660 | $720 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $630 | $5,660 | $720 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $625 | $5,660 | $720 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map