604 Trinity Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $605,934 - $706,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $667,984, approximately $802 per square foot. 604 Trinity Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Amos Larry Wayne and Amos Opal Ann
Bought by
Amos Larry Wayne and Amos Opal Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Larry Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $30,604 | $11,776 | $18,828 |
| 2024 | $371 | $30,005 | $11,546 | $18,459 |
| 2023 | $406 | $29,418 | $11,320 | $18,098 |
| 2022 | $400 | $28,843 | $11,099 | $17,744 |
| 2021 | $395 | $28,279 | $10,882 | $17,397 |
| 2020 | $382 | $27,990 | $10,771 | $17,219 |
| 2019 | $394 | $27,442 | $10,560 | $16,882 |
| 2018 | $383 | $26,904 | $10,353 | $16,551 |
| 2017 | $360 | $26,377 | $10,150 | $16,227 |
| 2016 | $354 | $25,860 | $9,951 | $15,909 |
| 2015 | $350 | $25,473 | $9,802 | $15,671 |
| 2014 | $346 | $24,975 | $9,610 | $15,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map