604 Tudor Rd San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $790,210
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Tudor Rd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $728,303, approximately $778 per square foot. 604 Tudor Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Grover James J and Grover Lila M
Bought by
Nguyen Van Xuan and Nguyen Ngoc Minh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,400
Outstanding Balance
$210,359
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Van Xuan | $433,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Van Xuan | $346,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $677,085 | $174,024 | $503,061 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $663,813 | $170,613 | $493,200 |
| 2023 | $8,890 | $650,799 | $167,268 | $483,531 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $631,042 | $163,989 | $474,053 |
| 2021 | $8,371 | $618,533 | $160,774 | $464,759 |
| 2020 | $7,537 | $568,620 | $159,126 | $409,494 |
| 2019 | $6,864 | $520,024 | $156,007 | $364,017 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $509,831 | $152,949 | $356,882 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $499,837 | $149,951 | $349,886 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2015 | $4,837 | $364,000 | $109,200 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map