604 Windett Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Windett Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $561,829, approximately $209 per square foot. 604 Windett Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Freitag Vince A and Freitag Angelina
Bought by
Freitag Vincent Andrew and Vincent Andrew Freitag Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2004
Sold by
Lehotay Joseph C and Lehotay Karen A
Bought by
Freitag Vince A and Freitag Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,110
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Farms Fourth Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Lehotay Joseph C and Lehotay Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitag Vincent Andrew | -- | Attorney | |
| Freitag Vince A | $343,500 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Lehotay Joseph C | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freitag Vince A | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehotay Joseph C | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,264 | $153,152 | $32,671 | $120,481 |
| 2023 | $10,978 | $139,229 | $29,701 | $109,528 |
| 2022 | $10,500 | $129,371 | $27,598 | $101,773 |
| 2021 | $10,190 | $124,563 | $26,572 | $97,991 |
| 2020 | $10,075 | $122,661 | $26,166 | $96,495 |
| 2019 | $10,049 | $120,339 | $25,671 | $94,668 |
| 2018 | $9,862 | $118,328 | $25,671 | $92,657 |
| 2017 | $9,758 | $115,172 | $24,986 | $90,186 |
| 2016 | $9,654 | $111,893 | $24,648 | $87,245 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,382 | $23,434 | $82,948 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,382 | $23,434 | $82,948 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,382 | $23,434 | $82,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map