6040 107th Ave NE Hanover, MN 55341
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,238,925
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6040 107th Ave NE, Hanover, MN 55341 and is currently estimated at $897,963, approximately $444 per square foot. 6040 107th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Geis and Marie
Bought by
Geis Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geis Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,666 | $919,500 | $258,500 | $661,000 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $395,200 | $214,500 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $209,000 | $209,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map