6040 Brookhaven Rd Charlotte, NC 28210
Closeburn-Glenkirk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,696 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6040 Brookhaven Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $554,674, approximately $382 per square foot. 6040 Brookhaven Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Lee Patricia V
Bought by
Neilson Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Outstanding Balance
$54,828
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$499,846
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilson Brian P | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neilson Brian P | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $466,500 | $235,000 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $466,500 | $235,000 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $466,500 | $235,000 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $327,000 | $185,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $327,000 | $185,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $327,000 | $185,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $327,000 | $185,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $206,800 | $100,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $206,800 | $100,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $206,800 | $100,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $206,800 | $100,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $206,800 | $100,000 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map