6040 W School St Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $405,575
3
Beds
2
Baths
778
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6040 W School St, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $362,144, approximately $465 per square foot. 6040 W School St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St Ferdinand Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Thomas C and Carlson Monica A
Bought by
Carlson Monica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Monica A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $27,000 | $12,600 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $27,000 | $12,600 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $28,000 | $10,080 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $28,000 | $10,080 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $28,000 | $10,080 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $20,130 | $4,500 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $22,618 | $4,500 | $18,118 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $22,618 | $4,500 | $18,118 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $20,163 | $3,960 | $16,203 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $20,163 | $3,960 | $16,203 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $20,163 | $3,960 | $16,203 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $20,782 | $3,600 | $17,182 |
| 2013 | $3,304 | $20,782 | $3,600 | $17,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map