Seller's Agent in 2018
Joshua Pope
Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
(602) 621-0276
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $456,000
Beautifully remodeled 3 bed/ 2 bath townhome (3rd bedroom could be den/office). Located in the highly sought after La Casa Royale neighborhood and perfectly nestled in the back of the complex. A gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops. The home features a separate family room, dining room and living room with a cozy fireplace. New tile floors throughout! The backyard provides plenty of space for play and relaxation, as well as complete privacy. There is also a 2-car carport for covered parking. The complex is very well maintained with lots of grassy areas, a community pool and clubhouse! See floor plan in documents tab. This home is move in ready and won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brokers Hub Realty, LLC License #BR535573000 Listed on: 05/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Doug Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty License #BR525638000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bethany R | $414,000 | First American Title | |
| Jones Bethany R | $414,000 | First American Title | |
| Edwards Gregory M | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Baquera Mayra Z | $179,900 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Cardinale Carol | $167,064 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Brophy Mary Kathleen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Bethany R | $393,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Bethany R | $393,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Gregory M | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Baquera Mayra Z | $174,472 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinale Carol | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Price Changed | $289,000 | +1.4% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $285,000 | +58.4% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2013 08/31/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $18,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $17,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $34,560 | $6,910 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $14,950 | $2,990 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joshua Pope
Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
(602) 621-0276
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Doug Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
J PLLC
Red Brick Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Caniglia
Compass
(602) 301-2402
21 in this area
148 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Shelley Caniglia
Compass
(602) 714-7000
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mark Shipley
Stewardship Realty LLC
(623) 341-0552
7 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5770763
APN: 156-29-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.