Estimated Value: $235,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 Sutton Rd, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $256,675, approximately $150 per square foot. 6041 Sutton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $176,200 | $24,500 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $176,200 | $24,500 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $176,200 | $24,500 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $176,200 | $24,500 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $150,600 | $24,500 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $150,600 | $24,500 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $150,600 | $24,500 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $150,600 | $24,500 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $147,800 | $24,500 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $147,800 | $24,500 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,800 | $24,500 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,800 | $24,500 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map