NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6091 Sutton Rd Avon, NY 14414

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $295,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $187,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome! This spacious, well-maintained, ranch home in the Town of Avon is 1-floor living at its best. The well-maintained home offers a massive, open yard; large great room, eat-in kitchen and a separate dining room with access to the deck/patio; laundry on 1st floor; 3 beds & 1.5 baths; and 2.5 car garage. Just wait until you see the finished walk-out basement rec room that includes a custom wet bar, refrigerator & pool table! New roof and windows in 2015, new carpet in great room 2017, all appliances included. Convenient location – quick drive to I-390. Ask your agent for the video tour and schedule a visit today! The property’s true square footage based on seller is 1800 sq. ft., Realist has 1288 sq. ft., which does not include the great room addition. Delayed negotiations Sunday July 12th at 10am, all offers in by 9am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401225044 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Hertzel

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40HE0818598

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 138x474

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 242089-045-000-0001-029-021-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,612

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Bronson Hill Road to Sutton Road. House will on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Avon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 242089-045-000-0001-029-021-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 138X474
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3612.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
6.92%
Current Estimated Value
$273,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,097
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$155,125
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hertzel Jarrett $187,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hertzel Jarrett $177,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $187,000 +6.9% $104 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $174,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,235 $203,300 $21,500 $181,800
2024 $6,277 $203,300 $21,500 $181,800
2023 $6,187 $203,300 $21,500 $181,800
2022 $5,445 $203,300 $21,500 $181,800
2021 $4,396 $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
2020 $2,860 $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
2019 $2,797 $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
2018 $2,797 $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
2017 $3,108 $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
2016 $3,041 $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
2015 -- $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
2014 -- $119,500 $21,500 $98,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1276148

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 242089-045-000-0001-029-021-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.