6042 E Ferry St Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6042 E Ferry St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103 and is currently estimated at $332,183, approximately $180 per square foot. 6042 E Ferry St is a home with nearby schools including Mars Elementary School, Sylvester Elementary School, and Berrien Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Stelter Louis R and Stelter Gloria J
Bought by
Stelter Louise R and Ward Laura Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelter Louise R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $71,100 | $16,200 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $65,400 | $14,000 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map