6042 Limestone Rd Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $675,577
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6042 Limestone Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $529,526, approximately $409 per square foot. 6042 Limestone Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Valdrini Joseph and Censurato Catherine
Bought by
Desolina Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Valdrini Desolina
Bought by
Valdrini Joseph and Censurato Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desolina Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Valdrini Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $615,000 | $324,000 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $136,600 | $72,000 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map