60427 Juniper Ln La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60427 Juniper Ln, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $716,928, approximately $346 per square foot. 60427 Juniper Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Norton Bruce and Norton Barbara
Bought by
Norton Bruce and Norton Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Outstanding Balance
$350,708
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Norton Bruce and Norton Barbara
Bought by
Norton Bruce and Norton Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Norton Bruce and Norton Barbara
Bought by
Norton Bruce and Norton Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Shea La Quinta Llc
Bought by
Norton Bruce and Norton Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Bruce | -- | Accommodation | |
| Norton Bruce | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Norton Bruce | -- | Accommodation | |
| Norton Bruce | -- | Accommodation | |
| Norton Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Norton Bruce | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Norton Bruce | $441,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Bruce | $543,750 | |
| Closed | Norton Bruce | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Norton Bruce | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Bruce | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,208 | $673,759 | $219,390 | $454,369 |
| 2023 | $9,208 | $647,598 | $210,872 | $436,726 |
| 2022 | $8,846 | $634,901 | $206,738 | $428,163 |
| 2021 | $8,574 | $622,453 | $202,685 | $419,768 |
| 2020 | $8,477 | $616,071 | $200,607 | $415,464 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $603,992 | $196,674 | $407,318 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $592,150 | $192,818 | $399,332 |
| 2017 | $8,174 | $580,540 | $189,038 | $391,502 |
| 2016 | $7,865 | $569,158 | $185,332 | $383,826 |
| 2015 | $7,322 | $541,000 | $176,000 | $365,000 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $534,000 | $174,000 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map