6044 Patmos Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6044 Patmos Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,242,985, approximately $524 per square foot. 6044 Patmos Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Bartlett Wanda J
Bought by
Bartlett Wanda J and Bartlett Frank L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Bartlett David L and Bartlett Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Wanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Bartlett David L | $307,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $496,206 | $175,629 | $320,577 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $486,478 | $172,186 | $314,292 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $476,940 | $168,810 | $308,130 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $467,589 | $165,500 | $302,089 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $458,421 | $162,255 | $296,166 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $453,722 | $160,592 | $293,130 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $444,827 | $157,444 | $287,383 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $436,106 | $154,357 | $281,749 |
| 2017 | $70 | $427,556 | $151,331 | $276,225 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $419,173 | $148,364 | $270,809 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $412,878 | $146,136 | $266,742 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $404,791 | $143,274 | $261,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map