6047 E Shenandoah Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,480,520 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6047 E Shenandoah Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,506,130, approximately $646 per square foot. 6047 E Shenandoah Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Dilger Thomas C and Dilger Kimberly A
Bought by
Dilger Thomas C and Dilger Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1993
Sold by
Bassett Robert W and Bassett Joanne L
Bought by
Dilger Thomas C and Dilger Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilger Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Dilger Thomas C | $294,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dilger Thomas C | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $499,699 | $256,213 | $243,486 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $489,901 | $251,189 | $238,712 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $480,296 | $246,264 | $234,032 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $470,879 | $241,435 | $229,444 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $461,647 | $236,701 | $224,946 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $456,914 | $234,274 | $222,640 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $447,955 | $229,680 | $218,275 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $439,172 | $225,176 | $213,996 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $430,561 | $220,761 | $209,800 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $422,119 | $216,432 | $205,687 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $415,779 | $213,181 | $202,598 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $407,635 | $209,005 | $198,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map