6047 Marble Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6047 Marble Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $369,334, approximately $225 per square foot. 6047 Marble Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Bought by
Murphy Scott Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,920
Outstanding Balance
$200,348
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$168,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Scott Scott | $274,900 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Scott Scott | $219,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $330,900 | $59,700 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $370,300 | $62,200 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $328,200 | $62,600 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $48 | $296,300 | $38,100 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $102 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $90 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $220 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $108 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map