11679 Knotty Pine Dr Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $599,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11679 Knotty Pine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $511,961, approximately $198 per square foot. 11679 Knotty Pine Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Pulak Darrell Darrell
Bought by
Balsley Allen and Balsley Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$257,572
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$254,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Bought by
Pulak Darrell D and Pulak Vindy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Macdonald Craig and Macdonald Nancy
Bought by
Senn Aaron and Senn Cory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balsley Allen | $313,500 | -- | |
| Pulak Darrell D | $174,600 | -- | |
| Senn Aaron | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balsley Allen | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $496,100 | $66,400 | $429,700 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $535,000 | $69,400 | $465,600 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $468,400 | $73,200 | $395,200 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $426,800 | $48,800 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $353,300 | $44,300 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $327,300 | $44,900 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $314,800 | $42,600 | $272,200 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $312,700 | $42,900 | $269,800 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $300,878 | $41,029 | $259,849 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $283,000 | $33,100 | $249,900 |
| 2015 | $4,852 | $261,500 | $28,100 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $250,100 | $21,300 | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map