6123 Ottertail Cir Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $332,631 - $389,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6123 Ottertail Cir, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $364,908, approximately $268 per square foot. 6123 Ottertail Cir is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Bought by
Kloehn Lawrence G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Bought by
Luoma Cherylynn C and Luoma Larry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloehn Lawrence G | $160,000 | -- | |
| Luoma Cherylynn C | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $348,800 | $57,000 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $752 | $372,000 | $59,200 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $136 | $334,500 | $73,600 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $25 | $310,400 | $47,600 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $15 | $249,400 | $43,300 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $15 | $229,900 | $43,800 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $780 | $216,600 | $41,700 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $722 | $209,000 | $41,700 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $598 | $57,800 | $11,433 | $46,367 |
| 2016 | $514 | $39,500 | $6,800 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $352 | $26,200 | $4,200 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $104 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map