NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,152 - $373,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2022

Last sale price $338,500 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,410 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Located in spectacular Waterford Park, this M/I Arlington model is a real beauty! Open concept 1st floor features updated kitchen w/ ss appliances, 2 ovens, microwave & plenty of room to eat-in. Great room has gas fireplace that turns on w/ a switch. Private office/den on 1st floor. Updated 1/2 bath w/ marble floor. 2nd floor features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, loft. Owner's bedroom includes 2 generous walk-in closets & en suite bathroom w/ wood-look tiled floor, jetted tub & shower, Private backyard with custom paver patio, wooded lot w no neighbors behind you. Conveniently located near airport and freeway w/ Gahanna schools and Columbus taxes! Community features playground, walking paths, and splash pad! MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Barnett

RE/MAX Main Street License #447587 Listed on: 06/09/2022

RE/MAX Main Street

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Barnett

RE/MAX Main Street License #447587 Listed on: 06/09/2022

RE/MAX Main Street

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,254

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 520-278209-00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,254

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Water View, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Outdoor Sports Area, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-545-3500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Waterford Park / Lakes at Taylor Station
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 171.99
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Water View: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Pond: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Stone, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Capital Property
  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 520-278209-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5254.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$338,500
Premium/Discount to List
$18,600
5.81%
Current Estimated Value
$364,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Vance Sharon M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,623
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singhania Namrata $338,500 New Title Company Name
Vance Sharon M $148,400 Transohio
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vance Sharon M $145,623
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold $338,500 +5.8% $182 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $319,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,783 $94,680 $29,750 $64,930
2024 $4,783 $94,680 $29,750 $64,930
2023 $4,715 $94,680 $29,750 $64,930
2022 $5,246 $83,410 $17,500 $65,910
2021 $5,254 $83,410 $17,500 $65,910
2020 $5,203 $83,410 $17,500 $65,910
2019 $4,093 $66,710 $14,000 $52,710
2018 $3,742 $66,710 $14,000 $52,710
2017 $3,561 $66,710 $14,000 $52,710
2016 $3,424 $56,460 $15,370 $41,090
2015 $3,426 $56,460 $15,370 $41,090
2014 $3,395 $56,460 $15,370 $41,090
2013 $94 $3,150 $3,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222020615

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 520-278209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.