6048 Ricker Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
Southeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $348,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6048 Ricker Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $331,918, approximately $150 per square foot. 6048 Ricker Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Barwell Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Smith Stainton L and Smith Nadine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,158
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$274,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stainton L | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stainton L | $113,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Stainton L | $31,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $358,671 | $70,000 | $288,671 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $358,671 | $70,000 | $288,671 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $223,967 | $37,000 | $186,967 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $223,967 | $37,000 | $186,967 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $223,967 | $37,000 | $186,967 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $223,967 | $37,000 | $186,967 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $169,102 | $28,000 | $141,102 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $169,102 | $28,000 | $141,102 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $169,102 | $28,000 | $141,102 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $169,102 | $28,000 | $141,102 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $176,052 | $34,000 | $142,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,052 | $34,000 | $142,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map