Seller's Agent in 2026
Brad Goddes
Goddes Homes
(602) 903-7209
55 in this area
295 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,193,804 - $1,232,000
This completely reimagined 4 bed, 2 bath single-level home blends modern design, premium upgrades, and a rare oversized lot in the coveted 85254 Kierland area. With over $300K in renovations, every detail has been thoughtfully executed for today's lifestyle. The light-filled split floor plan showcases vaulted open living spaces, new flooring, custom doors & sliders, raised ceilings, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Walls were removed to create a true open-concept design, anchored by a chef's kitchen with sleek finishes and a spacious primary suite featuring a fully remodeled bath. Extensive upgrades include two new AC units, updated electrical, solar panels, newer roof, remodeled pool & new pump, and a complete backyard transformation with lush landscaping.
Outdoors, enjoy a private resort-style oasis with a sparkling pebble-tec pool, extended covered patio, low-maintenance turf, putting green, and multiple entertaining areas. Side yards (one with an RV gate and additional parking) add convenience and flexibility. All this, just minutes from Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, top-rated schools, and quick freeway access, makes this home a rare find that perfectly combines modern living, a premium lot, and one of Scottsdale's most desirable locations. NOTE: This home went under contract the first weekend after listing, followed by a smooth escrow, until the buyer's financing fell through the day before closing. A great opportunity, now available and ready for a new buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worgull Troy | $1,235,000 | North Scottsdale Title Agency | |
| Delacerna Joshua | $530,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Gross Joseph E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worgull Troy | $922,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacerna Joshua | $355,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $1,235,000 | -1.2% | $495 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -3.5% | $501 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,295,000 | -4.1% | $519 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $541 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +154.7% | $541 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Sold | $530,000 | -3.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $48,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $45,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $65,870 | $13,170 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $50,820 | $10,160 | $40,660 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $45,860 | $9,170 | $36,690 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $43,310 | $8,660 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $40,460 | $8,090 | $32,370 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $38,510 | $7,700 | $30,810 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $37,170 | $7,430 | $29,740 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $36,130 | $7,220 | $28,910 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $35,230 | $7,040 | $28,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brad Goddes
Goddes Homes
(602) 903-7209
55 in this area
295 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kristin Huntington
Goddes Homes
(480) 340-3411
9 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Virginia Gee
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 526-2672
8 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sylvia Valles
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 877-2797
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julie Davis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(602) 421-3298
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laura Dye
RETSY
(602) 499-4566
16 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6911125
APN: 215-61-396
Ask me questions while you tour the home.