605 20th St St. Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 20th St, St. Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $654,000, approximately $306 per square foot. 605 20th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
605 Twentieth Street Land Trust
Bought by
Horn Brendon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,859
Outstanding Balance
$491,078
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Brendon | $590,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Brendon | $530,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,925 | $667,384 | $176,000 | $491,384 |
| 2025 | $7,544 | $635,184 | $159,500 | $475,684 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $618,126 | $159,500 | $458,626 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $571,622 | $159,500 | $412,122 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $141,680 | $141,680 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $90,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map