605 4th St W Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $262,348 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 4th St W, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $332,116, approximately $224 per square foot. 605 4th St W is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Noel Frederick G
Bought by
Noel Frederick G and Noel Roxanne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Frederick G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |