NOT LISTED FOR SALE

605 Becklow St Debary, FL 32713

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $440,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $416,470 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,777 / mo

199 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Clubhouse
  • Tray Ceiling
  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2023

Under Construction. Its love at first aight at 605 Becklow St with this Debary new home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an alley-load garage. The attention to detail is evident on the front facade, which showcases a
covered entry, stone accents, and a pop of color with faux shutters. Step inside and feel the openness that an open-to-above staircase, a natural light-filled family room, and an open-concept kitchen
and dining area provide. Ample storage can be found in the corner walk-in pantry and the closet under the stairs. The kitchen is sure to please the chef of the home with its abundance of slate-stained
cabinetry and its large island with quartz countertops and seating area. The dining room with a large window is conveniently located by the garage entrance, simplifying grocery drop off. The downstairs
is complete with a powder bath and wood-look tile throughout. You'll be greeted by side windows, 2 bedrooms, a linen closet, and a hall bath when you venture upstairs. Continue down the hall and pass
the laundry room conveniently located near all the bedrooms, to arrive at the owner's suite. With a huge walk-in closet and a bathroom that features a seperate shower, a double vanity, and a water
closet, this space is a delight. Best of all, this home is 100% Energy Star 3.1 Certified, so you will save on recurring utility costs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacie Brown Kelly

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY License #692835 Listed on: 12/15/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,031

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,420 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,803 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, recreational facilities
  • Realmanage Association, Phone Number (813) 288-2045
  • Built by M/I HOMES
  • Rivington Subdivision, Baldwin B Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,031

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,420 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1803
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 1816
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4420
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 168.71
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 230.99
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 167.50

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2023-04-30T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 145.44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: REALMANAGE
  • Phone: 813-288-2045
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact Volusia County for Animal Ordinance
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: rivihome@ciramail.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 145.44
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.12
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.12

Schools

  • Elementary School: Debary Elem
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: River Springs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 900807004200
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA for additional lease restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5031.24
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 63/173-183
  • Tax Lot: 420
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1820

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Alejandro Leon and Hinchman Samantha Rene
Seller's Agent
Stacie Brown Kelly
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$436,970
Sold Price
$416,470
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-4.69%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$409,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.60%
Original Mortgage
$333,176
Outstanding Balance
$297,779
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,744

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Alejandro Leon $416,470 M/I Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Alejandro Leon $333,176
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $416,470 -1.1% $231 / Sq Ft
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Price Changed $420,970 +0.5% $233 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Price Changed $418,970 +0.2% $232 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $417,970 -4.6% $232 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $437,970 +0.2% $243 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Sale $436,970 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,967 $326,917 $56,000 $270,917
2025 $6,967 $322,250 $56,000 $266,250
2024 $1,113 $325,325 $68,000 $257,325
2023 $1,113 $68,000 $68,000 $0
2022 $184 $11,933 $11,933 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6078428

Stellar MLS

APN: 9008-07-00-4200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.